Mercure Palermo Centro

Popular with guests
Hotel

Palermo, ItalyVia Mariano Stabile 112, 90139

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 133

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 30 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Rooms and prices

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 133

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the hotel

Mercure Palermo Centro in Palermo has a bar and a restaurant. There is a lift in the building. La Cala is located 890 m from the hotel. The distance between the property and Museo Archeologico Regionale Antonio Salinas is 330 m.

All rooms and apartments have a TV, a safe and air conditioning. Each has a private bathroom and a hairdryer. You also have an electric kettle and a desk. A balcony or terrace and views of the city are available in some rooms.

On-site parking is available. Guests can contact reception at any hour of the day or night. You can leave your bags in storage and use Wi-Fi at no extra charge.

Distances to selected places

Museo internazionale delle marionette Antonio Pasqualino1.1 km in a straight line
Palatine Chapel1.6 km in a straight line
Acquasanta Marina2.4 km in a straight line
Riserva Naturale Orientata Monte Pellegrino5.3 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Rooms

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedsBalcony or terrace
Standard Double Room220 m²Large bed (King size)Yes
Standard Room with 1 Single Bed115 m²Single bed-
Superior Room with 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed325 m²2 × Extra-large double bed (Super-king size)-
Standard Twin Room220 m²2 single bedsYes
Double Room - Annex 90 metres from the main building220 m²Large bed (King size)-
Show more (2)Show less
Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedsBalcony or terrace
Privilege Double Room230 m²Large bed (King size)Yes
Family - Annex 90 metres from the main building330 m²Single bed, Large bed (King size)-

“-” means the information is unconfirmed, not that the amenity is unavailable.

Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Choose the number of guests and the features you need to compare rooms at the hotel Mercure Palermo Centro. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • desk

Standard Double Room

▾

Standard Room with 1 Single Bed

▾

Superior Room with 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

▾

Standard Twin Room

▾

Double Room - Annex 90 metres from the main building

▾

Privilege Double Room

▾

Family - Annex 90 metres from the main building

▾

Mercure Palermo Centro - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 0-9 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are allowed free of charge.
Property information - original language

The private garage is offered:

from 6:30 to 23:00 for business days,

from 6:30 to 23:00 and closed from 11.30 to 18:00 for festive days.

.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 19082053A202805

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Palermo Centrale” from Mercure Palermo Centro?

The railway station “Palermo Centrale” is 1.7 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Palermo International Airport” from Mercure Palermo Centro?

Palermo International Airport is 23.6 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 4,527 guest reviews is 8.2/10 . Read reviews of the hotel Mercure Palermo Centro or add your own.

Andras04 - 2026
9/10
★★★★★

For a short stay, we found it very enjoyable, although a longer visit would have made us want the room issues fixed. The central location was excellent, since we could walk to most places, and the staff were generally very friendly and helpful. The terrace outside our room was an unexpected bonus.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Mercure Palermo Centro do not represent the views of palermo-hotels.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Mercure Palermo Centro - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 133
Typical price
~€ 100

More expensive than 8 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 379

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 133
Typical price
~€ 135

This property’s price is close to the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with a restaurant and with accessible facilities: 14

At a similar price

~€ 113 – ~€ 153

  • Compared properties 101
  • Rated higher than this property 92
  • With a pool 2
  • With breakfast 39

Highest rated at this price

Peonia Boutique Apartments

9.9/10 ~€ 143

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.